UK49s Results

Check the latest 49's Results, LunchTime Results & Teatime Results Today's

UK49s Lunchtime Results 2021

Check out the latest uk49s Lunchtime results 2021 here.

49s Lottery

49s is one of the three national lotteries in London, united kingdom. It is the first nationwide lottery game to allow players to choose their numbers.

Lunchtime Lotto Results

View Data

Latest Lunchtime Lottery Draw

Sunday 28th February 2021

42
9
49
17
22
28
7

Lunchtime Lottery draw Time

uk49s Lottery is drawn two times daily. lunchtime draw mostly held in the afternoon on time 12:50. The 49s results of 1st draw or lunchtime draw were mostly announced at 5:00.

28 February 2021917222842497
27 February 20215132730374319
26 February 2021291527384549
25 February 20213183945464927
24 February 2021171218294715
23 February 2021461215213711
22 February 202116171921324136
21 February 20217152539424543
20 February 20212111823273348
19 February 20213203438414632
18 February 2021382027374234
17 February 202111181940464931
16 February 202114223145484926
15 February 202123412254032
14 February 202117223032364939
13 February 20211171823314512
12 February 20216131417284812
11 February 20211223244042443
10 February 20215122643444849
09 February 20215182126323524
08 February 20218121417314748
07 February 202114243039434533
06 February 2021112213034432
05 February 20217192629343739
04 February 20216153145474842
02 February 20211171922404118
02 February 202118202736404947
01 February 20211172022252648

Must visit: Teatime Results

Must visit gosloto

UK49’s Lunchtime results

Uk 49’s Lunchtime is a daily game, where you can choose how many numbers you want to play and how much money you want to wager. Six numbers between 1 and 49. The Lottery is to match all the numbers that you chose and that which appear in the Lottery. The Lottery has different kinds and exists in different manners. Uk 49’s is a daily twice draw game.1st draw of UK 49s hold in the afternoon, so it is called lunchtime draw.

How can we play best to win lunchtime results?

We can play best by following UK 49’s winning strategies. Most famous UK 49’s Lunchtime winning strategies include a wheeling system for lunchtime 49s results. Full wheel, abbreviated wheel, and key number wheel. A full wheel has all the imaginable numbers for a lotto game. Using the full wheel, you give the best chances to win the jackpot and many lesser prizes. The abbreviated wheel is among the lunchtime lotto strategies, with a minimum number of coalescence that ascertains results when you match an amount of acquiring victory UK49s results.

Uk 49’s LunchTime Results

The UK 49’s is a daily draw game, which takes place two times a day. 1st draw takes place at 12:49, which is called Lunchtime. Plastic Balls ranging from digit 1 to 49 utilize for the fair play of UK49s results. The single draw gives six numbers and a booster ball, so 7 number consummates the Lunch time 49s results. A utilizer or player can play this for the latest UK 49s results through different sponsored shops and official merchants.

How to win uk49’s?

Winning tips For Lunchtime. Most popular UK49s lotto strategies include wheeling systems for Uk 49s results: full wheel, abbreviated wheel, and key number wheel. A full wheel has all the imaginable numbers for the game. By utilizing the wheel, you get the best opportunity to win the UK49s results and many lesser prizes. The abbreviated wheel is among the acquiring victory lottery tips with a minimum number of coalescence that assures wins when you match many numbers. This wheel increases your chances of winning.

HOT AND COLD BALLS

The three hottest and coldest numbers of 49s base upon the UK 49s result over four weeks. The hottest ball by totally drawn. The coldest ball by total drawn.

Uk49’s Hot and cold ball

The united kingdom lottery organizers arrange the UK 49s lottery, and it held two times a day. A utilizer can endeavor fortuity on both of them simultaneously. Some people verbally express that it is a game of fortuity. But all the world, individuals are not lucky Show the difference between a hot ball and cold ball?  

HOT BALL  

hot ball or hot number is something that is, as of now, popular. For the model, that new tone will be a hot number. The number of balls are most famous for a model that new tone will be a hot number. It may also should define as a number that hits for the most time.

Hot Balls: 1, 35, 42

COLD BALL 

A cold number is a lotto number that has not hit for along time. If you compare the real hits with the expected hits, you can easily find that a number is hotter and colder than usual. A cold number is a lotto number that has not hit for along time. If you compare the real hits with the expected hits, you can easily find that a number is hotter and colder than usual. What is the likest number? The most frequent numbers are 26, 16, 41, 32, and 28. Number 26 has been drawn 281 more times than the least standard ball number 66.

Cold Balls: 10, 4, 16

How to play 49s Lottery?

1 to 5 numbers can be bet or choose from 49 in each draw. Six numbers and a “booster ball” are drawn, and you can select to play either the 6 number or 7 number draw ((which includes the Booster ball to increase your chances of winning). Furthermore, there are to the platform to play the Lotto, “online and stores” Candidates can play 49s Lottery directly from their online account and from lotto stores, which spread throughout London. For online players, their prizes will transact directly into their online accounts. Others can get play and get their prize from retailers. Six numbers draw not including the bonus ball Seven numbers draw including the bonus ball

49s Twitter

Twitter is an American online microblogging and social networking service on which users post about current affairs. The official Twitter account work for 49s and tweet about the twice-daily draw of 49s you can also know about any details about 49s through Twitter. See Tweets about #49s on Twitter. See what people are saying and join the conversation—the official Twitter account tweet about the lucky number of UK 49s.

Betfred 49s Results

Check back frequently for the latest Betfred 49’s lottery results from Betfred. Betfred 49’s lottery results are updated here. It is easy to Pick a Winner on the 49’s twice-daily lottery draw, pick three numbers, and if all three matches, you’ll win £700 for just a £1 stake!

From where can I buy tickets?

There are two platforms to buy the tickets for the 49s Lottery

  1. online
  2. from retailers

Online: I buy tickets online by “email or gameplay account”.From retailers, you can buy the tickets and play cards directly from retailers and 49s lottery stores available throughout London.

 What are the Odds of winning number 49s?

There are leading big odds to win six straight numbers in any lottery, so what about the 49s Lottery? Here I am going to solve this question. As we all know that we have 49 balls to choose from, and we select 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, & six numbers to play. Moreover, in the tables below, you can find the answer to your question:

Hot Pick Odds

Gatekeeper Odds

Background of 49s Lotto

49s limits are run by 49, and it based in London, united kingdom. It was initiated in 1996 in response to the National Lottery in the UK and operated twice daily. Betting shop customers and those who hold an account with online bookmarks can place fixed odds and bets on the 49s with varying odds, depending on the number of balls chosen and the type of bet placed. Different bookmarks may have significantly different odds on each

Games related to 49s

49s.club offers five games to wager on – uk49s, Irish Lotto, Virtual Horse Racing, Virtual Greyhound Racing, and Rapid. Irish Lotto Wagering at 49s.club Last but not least is wagering on the official National Irish Lotto. Results take place twice a week (Wednesday & Saturday), with three draws each day

UK49s Lunchtime FAQs

 

How to play UK 49s lotto?

There are 1 to 49 numbers in 49s game form where you can choose six main numbers plus one bonus ball as a bonus number. You can choose the number manually and also can use the 49s calculator.

When are 49s lotto results drawn?

Uk49s result declares twice everyday lunchtime results declare at 12.49 (UK Time) and teatime results at 17:49 (UK Time).

How much 49s ticket cost, and from where can we buy a ticket?

There is no fixed price of betting in lunchtime and teatime results. You can bet as much you want to bet. You can find out bookmaker shops easily anywhere in the UK.

What is a big prize jackpot in uk49s?

There is no fixed price jackpot in uk49s Lotto. It is a flexible lotto game and different from other lotteries. As much you bet on as much money, you can win.

Can we play in advance?

Yes, You can play advance entries if the bookmaker is allowed. Few standard bookmakers companies allow you to play for advance entries.

What is the best bookmaker for the 49s Lotto?

The number of bookmakers is betting on 49s. According to our research and gaming experience, Betfred coral and Ladbrokes are the best 49s bookers with many good features. These bookmakers have all the features that you look for the best bookmaker.

What is the booster ball?

A booster ball is a bonus ball that enhances your chances of winning. If you bet on four numbers, you have to match four numbers from six main numbers. On the other hand, if you have bet four plus one ball, you have to match four main numbers from 7 numbers.

Which bookmaker provides the best 49s odds?

The number of bookmakers is offering 49s odds. Betfred is the best option and has all the necessary features and good customer reviews.

Is it safe and secure to register, deposit, and bet on the 49’s Lotto?

49s is a safe and secure game. All the bookmakers are licensed by the gambling commission of the UK. Your payment is safe and privacy is secure. All the bookmaker companies are trusted. For more information, you can read customer reviews about different bookmaker companies.

What payment methods are accepted for betting on the 49s Lotto?

There are varieties of payment method that you can use: Debit Cards, Neteller, PayPal, Money bookers, Ukash, Bank Transfer

Can I bet on the 49’s Lotto if I don’t live in the UK?

If you are from the UK, you can easily find bookmaker shops in the UK anywhere. If you are not from the UK, you don’t need to worry about it. You also can bet on 49s online like Betfred and Ladbroke bookmakers.

Are the 49’s Lotto betting companies regulated?

The UK Gambling Commission fully regulated all of the betting companies listed on our site.

What is the 49s calculator?

49s is a simple calculator for calculating best and favorite odds for 49s Lotto. Just put the amount of betting and enter the number you have chose and press compare to calculate the best odds.